Club Game

Manchester, NH
June 10, 2016

Youth Pairs - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.16
1
Haley Fields, Madbury, NH - Emma Hampton, Durham, NH 55.62
0.11
2
Jake Nelan - Tate Sullivan, Madbury, NH55.21
0.08
3
Cavan Giordani, Lee, NH - Matthew Laliberte, Madbury, NH53.12


Mini-Bridge

Woburn, MA

May 7, 2016

Youth Mini-Bridge Pairs - 4-1/2 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.10
1EW
Emma Pease, Durham, NH - Christopher Jernigan, Lee, NH 70.29
0.10
1NS
Dmytro Shcherbakov - Ethan Situ, Newton, MA60.75
0.07
2EW
Joseph Walsh - Dakota Smith, Springfield, MA64.67
0.07
2NS
Ryan Baillargeon - Jonathan Rivera, Springfield, MA58.67

Spring Sectional

Watertown, MA

April 2, 2016

>

Youth Swiss Teams - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.99
1
Penny Brant - Evan Chandran, Durham, NH; William Johnson - Hannah Muessig, Lee, NH 51.00
.74
2
Alexander Ivanov - Amit Vallabh - Nathan Tran - Jonathan Liu, Newton, MA47.00

Youth Pairs

Portsmouth, NH

December 28, 2015

Youth Pairs - 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1
Amelia Demopoulos - Yinan Guo, Durham, NH 68.18
2
Sarah Feith, Dover, NH - Penny Brant, Durham, NH 61.36

Memorial Sectional

Watertown, MA

May 30, 2015

Youth Pairs - 2 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1
Penny Brant, Durham, NH - William Johnson, Lee, NH 60.69
2
Samuel Johnson, Lee, NH - Jamie Demopoulos, Durham, NH 54.00


Spring Sectional

Newington, NH
4/26/15

Youth Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.91
1
Amit Vallabh, Jacob Teszler - Ari Blumkin - Alex Ivanov, Newton, MA 64.00


North American Bridge Championships

Providence, RI
11/29/14

Youth Pairs - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.21
1
Amit Vallabh - Jacob Teszler, Newton, MA 71.30%
0.91
2
Hannah Liu - Jonathan Liu, Newton, MA 65.74%
0.68
3
Cal Miller - Eric O'Gara, Newton, MA 56.48%


Youth Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.12
1
Ameilia Demopoulos - Yinan Guo - Gwyneth Croosman -Jamie Demopoulos, Durham, NH 43.00


Holiday Sectional

Watertown, MA
11/22/14

Youth Pairs - 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.88
1
Jack Donaghue, East Longmeadow, MA - Joel Metcalf, Newton, MA 75.00
0.66
2
Ari Blumkin - Boden Pollack, Newton, MA 55.00



Fall Sectional

Newington, NH
11/9/14

Sun Youth Swiss Teams - 4 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
1.05
1
Amit Vallabh - Jacob Teszler - Nadav Hoitash - Boden Pollack, Newton, MA 44.00


Memorial Sectional

Watertown, MA
6/1/14

Sun Youth Swiss Teams - 5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.90
1
Eric O'Gara - Sam Ozer-Gortikov - Cal Miller -Michael Lehman, Newton, MA 52.00
0.68
2
Kerstin Nielsen, Lee NH; Gwyneth Crossman, Durham NH; Joel Metcalf, Newton MA; Jack Donaghue, East Longmeadow MA 48.00

Spring Sectional

Watertown, MA
4/6/2014

Youth Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.94
1
Nadav Hoitash - Boden Pollack, Newton MA 70.24%
0.71
2
Jack Donaghue, East Longmeadow, MA; Joel Metcalf, Newton MA 69.69%
0.53
3
Hannah Liu - Jonathan Liu, Newton, MA 67.26%
0.40
4
Hannah Robinson, Durham, NH; Sam Johnson, Lee, NH60.92%
0.33
5
Ari Blumkin - Alex Ivanov, Newton, MA60.62%


Fall Sectional

Newington, NH
11/3/13

Youth Swiss, 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.98
1
Yinan Guo - Jacob Zercher, Durham, NH; William Cilia - Graham Covell, Madbury, NH 49.00



Spring Sectional

Newington, NH
4/21/13

Youth Swiss, 3 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
0.98
1
Noah Asch - Yinan Guo - Max Stenslie, Durham, NH; Kerstin Nielsen, Lee, NH 48.00